Skip to content

Lift Recliner

  • Original price $1,489.00
    Original price $1,489.00 - Original price $1,489.00
    Original price $1,489.00
    Current price $1,139.00
    $1,139.00 - $1,139.00
    Current price $1,139.00

    Catnapper Furniture Soother Power Lift Recliner in Wine

    Catnapper

    Soother Collection by Catnapper Furniture Wine finish Catnapper power lift full lay out recliner with deluxe heat and massage Comfortable waterfal...

    View full details
    Original price $1,489.00
    Original price $1,489.00 - Original price $1,489.00
    Original price $1,489.00
    Current price $1,139.00
    $1,139.00 - $1,139.00
    Current price $1,139.00
  • Original price $1,719.00
    Original price $1,719.00 - Original price $1,719.00
    Original price $1,719.00
    Current price $1,319.00
    $1,319.00 - $1,319.00
    Current price $1,319.00

    Oliver Power Lift Recliner w/ Dual Motor & Extended Ottoman

    Catnapper

    Oliver Collection by Catnapper Furniture Dusk finish Soft printed polyester faux leather fabric Extra comfort extended ottoman hardware Dual mot...

    View full details
    Original price $1,719.00
    Original price $1,719.00 - Original price $1,719.00
    Original price $1,719.00
    Current price $1,319.00
    $1,319.00 - $1,319.00
    Current price $1,319.00
  • Original price $1,549.00
    Original price $1,549.00 - Original price $1,549.00
    Original price $1,549.00
    Current price $1,189.00
    $1,189.00 - $1,189.00
    Current price $1,189.00

    Catnapper Oliver Power Lift Recliner w/ Dual Motor & Extended Ottoman in Sunset 4861

    Catnapper

    Oliver Collection by Catnapper Furniture Sunset finish Soft printed polyester faux leather fabric Extra comfort extended ottoman hardware Dual m...

    View full details
    Original price $1,549.00
    Original price $1,549.00 - Original price $1,549.00
    Original price $1,549.00
    Current price $1,189.00
    $1,189.00 - $1,189.00
    Current price $1,189.00
  • Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00 - Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00
    Current price $1,019.00
    $1,019.00 - $1,019.00
    Current price $1,019.00

    Catnapper Preston Power Lift Recliner in Coffee

    Catnapper

    Preston Collection by Catnapper Furniture Coffee finish Triple pub back design Padded arms for support and comfort Pillowtop seat provides plush s...

    View full details
    Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00 - Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00
    Current price $1,019.00
    $1,019.00 - $1,019.00
    Current price $1,019.00
  • Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00 - Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00
    Current price $1,019.00
    $1,019.00 - $1,019.00
    Current price $1,019.00

    Catnapper Preston Power Lift Recliner in Mocha

    Catnapper

    Preston Collection by Catnapper Furniture Mocha finish Triple pub back design Padded arms for support and comfort Pillowtop seat provides plush se...

    View full details
    Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00 - Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00
    Current price $1,019.00
    $1,019.00 - $1,019.00
    Current price $1,019.00
  • Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00 - Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00
    Current price $1,019.00
    $1,019.00 - $1,019.00
    Current price $1,019.00

    Catnapper Preston Power Lift Recliner in Smoke

    Catnapper

    Preston Collection by Catnapper Furniture Smoke finish Triple pub back design Padded arms for support and comfort Pillowtop seat provides plush se...

    View full details
    Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00 - Original price $1,329.00
    Original price $1,329.00
    Current price $1,019.00
    $1,019.00 - $1,019.00
    Current price $1,019.00
  • Original price $1,689.00
    Original price $1,689.00 - Original price $1,689.00
    Original price $1,689.00
    Current price $1,299.00
    $1,299.00 - $1,299.00
    Current price $1,299.00

    Catnapper Stallworth Power Lift Recliner in Godiva

    Catnapper

    Stallworth Collection by Catnapper Furniture Godiva finish Power lift full lay-out chaise recliner Tall channel-back for ultimate support and comf...

    View full details
    Original price $1,689.00
    Original price $1,689.00 - Original price $1,689.00
    Original price $1,689.00
    Current price $1,299.00
    $1,299.00 - $1,299.00
    Current price $1,299.00
  • Original price $1,419.00
    Original price $1,419.00 - Original price $1,419.00
    Original price $1,419.00
    Current price $1,089.00
    $1,089.00 - $1,089.00
    Current price $1,089.00

    Buckley Power Lift Recliner

    Catnapper

    Buckley Collection by Catnapper Furniture Chocolate finish Material: Leather Also available in Portabella and Graphite Available Also In: Graphi...

    View full details
    Original price $1,419.00
    Original price $1,419.00 - Original price $1,419.00
    Original price $1,419.00
    Current price $1,089.00
    $1,089.00 - $1,089.00
    Current price $1,089.00
  • Original price $1,489.00
    Original price $1,489.00 - Original price $1,489.00
    Original price $1,489.00
    Current price $1,139.00
    $1,139.00 - $1,139.00
    Current price $1,139.00

    Chandler Power Lift Recliner w/Heat & Massage

    Catnapper

    Power Lift Recliner w/Heat & Massage 39W x 44H x 33L, 129 lbs. Color: Aluminum Available Also In: Walnut

    Original price $1,489.00
    Original price $1,489.00 - Original price $1,489.00
    Original price $1,489.00
    Current price $1,139.00
    $1,139.00 - $1,139.00
    Current price $1,139.00
  • Original price $1,529.00
    Original price $1,529.00 - Original price $1,529.00
    Original price $1,529.00
    Current price $1,169.00
    $1,169.00 - $1,169.00
    Current price $1,169.00

    Preston Power Lift Recliner

    Catnapper

    Power Lift Recliner 39W x 46H x 39L, 131 lbs. Color: Berry Available Also In: Coffee, Mocha, Smoke

    Original price $1,529.00
    Original price $1,529.00 - Original price $1,529.00
    Original price $1,529.00
    Current price $1,169.00
    $1,169.00 - $1,169.00
    Current price $1,169.00

Pickup / Delivery

We offer free pickup at any of our store locations. For Delivery, call us about our shipping rates for more info!

Lift Recliner — Frequently Asked Questions

What lift recliner brands does Gibson Furniture & Patio (TN)* carry?

Our Lift Recliner selection includes Catnapper, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.

How do I choose the right lift recliner?

Measure where the lift recliner will go, then check your doorways, hallways, and stairwells to be sure it will fit inside. Think about how it will be used and by whom — homes with kids or pets do best with durable, easy-clean materials — and match the color, finish, and scale to what you already own. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.

Do you deliver lift recliner items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your lift recliner inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.

Can I finance a lift recliner?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.

Does my lift recliner come with a warranty?

Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.

What if my lift recliner arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available